2020 Agencies and Schools

Recipients of the 2021 Back-to-School Drive are listed by county below. This list is updated frequently so please visit this page again.
(List as of 6/8/2021)

 

Agency Name County
California School for the Deaf Alameda
Cherryland Elementary Alameda
Colonial Acres Elementary Alameda
Tennyson High Alameda
Achieve Academy Alameda
ACORN Woodland Elementary Alameda
Alternatives in Action Alameda
Bret Harte Middle School - Oakland Alameda
Bridges Academy at Melrose Alameda
Encompass Academy Elementary Alameda
Franklin Elementary - Oakland Alameda
International Community School Alameda
Madison Park Academy TK-5 Alameda
Oakland High School Alameda
Oakland Unity Middle School Alameda
Prescott Alameda
Sankofa Academy Alameda
Think College Now Alameda
United for Success Academy Alameda
Urban Promise Academy Alameda
Cox Academy Education For Change Alameda
Hillside Elementary School Alameda
San Leandro Unified School District Alameda
Antioch Middle School Contra Costa
Bridges Community Day School Contra Costa
Marsh Elementary School Contra Costa
Cambridge Elementary Contra Costa
Carquinez Middle School Contra Costa
Richmond High School Contra Costa
Bayview Elementary School Contra Costa
Dover Elementary School Contra Costa
Downer Elementary School Contra Costa
Helms Middle School Contra Costa
Riverside Elementary School Contra Costa
Chamberlain's Youth Services San Benito
Aromas San Juan Unified - Migrant Education San Benito
Arriba Juntos San Francisco
Bay Area Deputy Sheriffs' Charitable Foundation San Francisco
Carver (George Washington) Elementary San Francisco
Chinese Education Center San Francisco
Francisco Middle School San Francisco
St. Anthony Foundation San Francisco
Visitacion Valley Elementary School San Francisco
East Palo Alto Academy High School San Mateo
Ravenswood Middle School San Mateo
Belle Haven Elementary San Mateo
Garfield Elementary School - Menlo Park San Mateo
Connect Community Charter School San Mateo
Taft Elementary San Mateo
Martin Elementary School San Mateo
George Mayne Santa Clara
Rosemary Elementary Santa Clara
De Anza College OTI Santa Clara
Eliot Elementary Santa Clara
Gilroy Unified School District - Migrant Program Santa Clara
Alexander Rose Elementary School Santa Clara
Teen Success Inc. Santa Clara
Thomas Russell Middle School Santa Clara
Weller Elementary School Santa Clara
Zanker Elementary School Santa Clara
Boys & Girls Club of SV - El Toro Santa Clara
Boys & Girls Club of SV - Park Place Santa Clara
Morgan Hill Unified School District - Migrant Program Santa Clara
Mariano Castro Elementary Santa Clara
ACE Empower Academy Santa Clara
ACE Esperanza Middle School Santa Clara
ACE Inspire Academy Santa Clara
Adelante Dual Language Academy Santa Clara
Adelante Dual Language Academy II Santa Clara
Alpha Blanca Alvarado Santa Clara
Alpha Cindy Avitia High Santa Clara
Alpha Jose Hernandez Santa Clara
Alum Rock School District - Migrant Education Santa Clara
Aptitud Community Academy at Goss Santa Clara
Bachrodt Charter Academy Santa Clara
Berryessa Union Elementary District - Special ED Santa Clara
Blackford Elementary School Santa Clara
Boys & Girls Club of SV - Alum Rock Santa Clara
Boys & Girls Club of SV - Levin (Southside Unit) Santa Clara
Bridges Academy Santa Clara
Brooktree Elementary Santa Clara
Captain Jason M. Dahl Elementary Santa Clara
Cesar Chavez Elementary - San Jose Santa Clara
Donald J Meyer Elementary School Santa Clara
Dorsa Elementary School Santa Clara
Downtown College Prep - San Jose Santa Clara
Downtown College Prep Middle - El Camino Santa Clara
Empire Gardens Elementary Santa Clara
Ernesto Galarza Elementary Santa Clara
Escuela Popular Bilingual Family Learning Center Santa Clara
Gardner Elementary Santa Clara
Grant Elementary - San Jose Santa Clara
Gunderson High School Santa Clara
Hoover Middle School - San Jose Santa Clara
Horace Cureton Elementary School Santa Clara
Horace Mann Elementary - San Jose Santa Clara
Hubbard Media Arts Academy Santa Clara
Joseph George Middle Santa Clara
Linda Vista Elementary School Santa Clara
Los Arboles Literacy and Technology Academy Santa Clara
LUCHA Elementary School Santa Clara
Lyndale Elementary Santa Clara
Majestic Way Elementary Santa Clara
McKinley Elementary School Santa Clara
Migrant Education Program Santa Clara
Morrill Middle School Santa Clara
Mt. Pleasant Elementary School Santa Clara
New Birth Recovery Home Santa Clara
Noble Elementary Santa Clara
Northwood Elementary Santa Clara
O.B. Whaley Elementary School Santa Clara
Ocala Middle School Santa Clara
Olinder Elementary School Santa Clara
Orchard Elementary Santa Clara
Painter Elementary School Santa Clara
Piedmont Middle School Santa Clara
Pine Hill School (Newton Program) Santa Clara
Renaissance Academy at Mathson Santa Clara
Robert Sanders Elementary Santa Clara
Russo McEntee Academy Santa Clara
San Antonio Elementary School Santa Clara
Santee Elementary School Santa Clara
Shirakawa Elementary Santa Clara
Sierramont Middle School Santa Clara
Stipe (Samuel) Elementary School Santa Clara
Sunrise Middle School Santa Clara
Sylvandale Middle School Santa Clara
Sylvia Cassell Elementary Santa Clara
Toyon Elementary Santa Clara
W.C. Overfelt High School Santa Clara
Washington Elementary School Santa Clara
Yerba Buena High School Santa Clara
Youth Utilizing Power and Praise (YUPP) Santa Clara
ACE Charter High Santa Clara
Scott Lane Elementary Santa Clara
Bishop Elementary Santa Clara
Columbia Middle School Santa Clara
San Miguel Elementary Santa Clara
Boys & Girls Club of SV - Alpha Kinder Santa Clara
Boys & Girls Club of SV - Christopher Santa Clara
Boys & Girls Club of SV - Edenvale Santa Clara
Boys & Girls Club of SV - Hayes Santa Clara
Boys & Girls Club of SV - Smythe Santa Clara
Boys & Girls Club of SV -DCP Alum Rock Santa Clara
Boys & Girls Club of SV -Ochoa Santa Clara
Apollo High School Santa Clara
Boys & Girls Club of SV -DCP El Camino Santa Clara
Valley Churches United Missions Santa Cruz